Did you just call me a prick?!?!

We hang out at Atomic Cartoons.

Wednesday, November 30, 2005

My Cyber Babe






Hey all, I drew this girl a few weeks ago for a friend of mine who wanted some mascots for her business website. It's going to be at her site, and along with other characters as well. This drawing is also going to be feature in an ad for a car magazine...coming sometimes in January, I think. Oh well, I'm excited to see it.
Anyway, I had lots of fun drawing and colouring her. I just added the bg just now.

oz


Jeff helped with the bg colors*

a sketch I cleaned up and quickly colored in flash


Tuesday, November 29, 2005

hi-steppin'

heres a shark.. that i drew.

Monday, November 28, 2005

Ass-Queen!

My submission for le jam.

kicking some pygmy ass


Here is some ruff art for a show I'm developing called "The Stand Back Adventures of Doc Ferocious". I started coloring it. Then i threw coloring in the ditch. Maybe one day i will color. But not now..... for now no color... only little color.....what did you call me?
Hello all drawists!

I guess now is as good a time as any to start a DRAWING JAM. I'm taking initiative in starting the first one. I thought the topic would be BABES and or GIRLS. Because everyone loves drawing babes. And babes are fun to draw.

So break out your col-erases and start babesing.

The Calamari Kid


Credit for colouring on this one goes to Clio. I'm gonna do a BG for it sometime in the near future.

goblins




ugh if I don't post something DDK is going to hurt me... This is really OLD, a lot of you have probably already seen it haha. I have nothing new finished up, I haven't been doing any drawing lately and I'm trying to fix that!

Paul's monsto coloured

My Dad's Hot Rod


My dad sold his hot rod a few months back, I painted this. It was a 1938 Chevy. Damn I miss it.


Mon morn doodle


East Klintwood


Done this way back in the day and recently decided to colour it. Tones and clours are not my strengths but I figured I'd give it a whirl anyway.

Rock&Roll mixed with Chinese opera


Have you ever seen Chinese Opera on TV or on books? These guys surely have crazy face paints and insane outfits. In fact, I found there are odd resemblence between KISS and Chinese Opera. Hence, I commited this madness and shared it with everyone.

Instead a battle axe for the guitar, I used a "guandao" (A type of Chinese halberd) for the shape of guitar. And I gave him (no, he is not really Gene Simmons, just a wanna-be.) Chinese splint armor with demon faces shoulderpad.

By the way, the flag says "Rock & Roll Forever!!!"

Sunday, November 27, 2005

Late Knight



In school we used to call ourselves 'late knights' for staying late at night to finish our assignments.

98proof

girlies for jeff


concept drawsees.

sketchbook


a page from the book

girl(not as good as Jeff's)


I was trying to draw girls. Can someone learn me how? Jeff?

girl

xmas card design

Saturday, November 26, 2005

Bitey.

Brides of Dracula. What do you think guys with or without lightning?

The Bee-Flats

hrm. I see I forgot the headstock on the standup bass. #$%@%#$!!!

Pointy Ears


another late night post. a still from a short I did.

robot

Friday, November 25, 2005

Green Goblin

house of flying dizzle

quick doodle

bruce banner

Lunchtime

Here's an episode springboard setup I'm doing for the pitch pack (1 of 6). Should I put Finch (the bird) in a bubble or a deep sea diver helmet, or leave him as is? This is probably how the book'll look some day.

home$slice

Thursday, November 24, 2005



Some development characters

boyds

badass ravens!

some manticore faces



Great stuff everyone! Keep 'em coming. I guess these turned out more lion-y than manticore-y. Does anyone know why the text on this layout does not show up sometimes??

Wednesday, November 23, 2005


This is another poster (of friends back in the T-dot). I'm gonna add text and give it to 'em for X-mas. Think I should have them riding thru a city scene instesd?



figured I should get up on this and post somethin ;)

me post too!

Bloggy McBloggerson

nerds of the world unite and conquer!!

jungle waterfall pan...

Clio and Kevin :)

Girly-poos

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Good times.

Tuesday, November 22, 2005

poster


Hey, I'm blogging...look at me, wheeeeeeee!


LIME GREEEEEEEEEEEN! Feh!